Executive Committee Members

General Affairs Committee

Atsushi Matsuoka Kobe University
Ayumi Ikeda National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Daisuke Saeki Shinshu University
Hidetaka Kawakita Saga University
Hiroaki Yoshimizu Nagoya Institute of Technology
Izumi Kumakiri Yamaguchi University
Kazuma Yasuhara Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Keisuke Ikeda University of Toyama
Kentaro Kogure Tokushima University
Kohjiro Nagao Kyoto Pharmaceutical University
Manabu Miyamoto Gifu University
Manabu Tanaka Tokyo Metropolitan University
Motomu Sakai Waseda University
Ryotaro Kiyono Shinshu University
Shigeki Hara National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Shin-ichi Sawada National Institutes for Quantum Science and Technology
Shinji Kanehashi Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Shunsuke Tanaka Kansai University
Sosaku Ichikawa The University of Tsukuba
Takashi Okuno Yamagata University
Tetsuya Yamaki National Institutes for Quantum Science and Technology
Yasuhisa Hasegawa National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Yu Hoshino Kyushu University
Yuichiro Hirota Nagoya Institute of Technology
Yuuki Sugawara Tokyo Institute of Technology

Program Committee

Hidenori Ohash Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Hiromitsu Takaba Kogakuin University
Hitoshi Matsuki Tokushima University
Ikuhiko Nakase Osaka Prefecture University
Ikuo Taniguchi Kyoto Institute of Technology
Kazuho Nakamura Yokohama National University
Kimio Sumaru National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Masafumi Yamato Tokyo Metropolitan University
Masakoto Kanezashi Hiroshima University
Nobuo Hara National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Norikazu Nishiyama Osaka University
Ryo Nagumo Nagoya Institute of Technology
Shigetoshi Ichimura Kanagawa Institute of Technology
Shin-ya Morita Shiga University of Medical Science
Shoji Miyanishi Tokyo Institute of Technology
Takahiro Fujioka Nagasaki University
Toshinori Shimanouchi Okayama University

Planning Committee

Hiroki Nagasawa Hiroshima University
Hiroshi Nabetani Tokyo Kasei University
Hiroto Okuyama Tokyo Institute of Technology
Keizo Nakagawa Kobe University
Teruhiko Kai Research Institute of Innovative Technology for the Earth
Toorisaka Eiichi Yamaguchi University

Fundraising Committee

Eiji Kamio Kobe University
Keishi Suga Tohoku University
Keita Hayashi National Institute of Technology, Nara College
Yasunori Oumi Gifu University
Yuhei Oshiba Kurita Water Industries

PAGE TOP